GARFORTH BRIDGE CLUB
JACKPOT SALVERS
Three trophies, one for each night, awarded to the player gaining the most master points earned on Club nights during the year on the appropriate night (April to March).
Monday
Year Winners
2019 David Donaldson
2018 David Donaldson
2017 David Donaldson, Mike Round & Simon Dobson
2016 David Donaldson
2015 Simon Dobson
2014 Simon Dobson
2013 John Hanson
2012 Mike Round
2011 John Kitteridge
2010 David Donaldson
2009 Mike Round & Simon Dobson
2008 John Hanson
2007 Kevin & Elisabeth Hawkins
2006 Kevin & Elisabeth Hawkins
2005 Gay Hartley
2004 Jack Appleyard
2003 Mike Tilley
2002 Mike Round
2001 Syd Lister
2000 Liz Cook
1999 Peter Cook
1998 Peter & Liz Cook
1997 Frank Liggins
1996 Syd Lister
Year Winners
2019 David Donaldson
2018 David Donaldson
2017 David Donaldson, Mike Round & Simon Dobson
2016 David Donaldson
2015 Simon Dobson
2014 Simon Dobson
2013 John Hanson
2012 Mike Round
2011 John Kitteridge
2010 David Donaldson
2009 Mike Round & Simon Dobson
2008 John Hanson
2007 Kevin & Elisabeth Hawkins
2006 Kevin & Elisabeth Hawkins
2005 Gay Hartley
2004 Jack Appleyard
2003 Mike Tilley
2002 Mike Round
2001 Syd Lister
2000 Liz Cook
1999 Peter Cook
1998 Peter & Liz Cook
1997 Frank Liggins
1996 Syd Lister
Wednesday
Year Winners
2016 Margaret Stanton
2015 John Kitteridge
2014 John Crouch
2013 John Kitteridge
2012 John Hanson
2011 John Kitteridge
2010 Kevin Hawkins
2009 Kevin Hawkins
2008 John Kitteridge
2007 Kevin Hawkins
2006 Kevin Hawkins
2005 Kevin Hawkins
2004 Kevin Hawkins
2003 Kevin Hawkins
2002 Dave Duddell
2001 Cheryl Duddell
2000 Dave Duddell
1999 Eric Brereton
1998 Kevin Hawkins
1997 Eric Brereton
1996 Kevin Hawkins
Year Winners
2016 Margaret Stanton
2015 John Kitteridge
2014 John Crouch
2013 John Kitteridge
2012 John Hanson
2011 John Kitteridge
2010 Kevin Hawkins
2009 Kevin Hawkins
2008 John Kitteridge
2007 Kevin Hawkins
2006 Kevin Hawkins
2005 Kevin Hawkins
2004 Kevin Hawkins
2003 Kevin Hawkins
2002 Dave Duddell
2001 Cheryl Duddell
2000 Dave Duddell
1999 Eric Brereton
1998 Kevin Hawkins
1997 Eric Brereton
1996 Kevin Hawkins
Thursday
Year Winners
2019 John Kitteridge
2018 Christine Hartley
2017 John Kitteridge
2016 John Kitteridge
2015 John Kitteridge
2014 John Kitteridge
2013 John Kitteridge
2012 John Kitteridge
2011 Mike Round & Clive Davies
2010 Clive Davies
2009 Mike Round & Clive Davies
2008 Clive Davies
2007 Mike Round & Clive Davies
2006 Mike Round
2005 John Andrews
2004 Clive Davies
2003 Joan Boddill
2002 Jack Appleyard
2001 Maureen Denision
2000 Mike Round
1999 Clive Davies
Year Winners
2019 John Kitteridge
2018 Christine Hartley
2017 John Kitteridge
2016 John Kitteridge
2015 John Kitteridge
2014 John Kitteridge
2013 John Kitteridge
2012 John Kitteridge
2011 Mike Round & Clive Davies
2010 Clive Davies
2009 Mike Round & Clive Davies
2008 Clive Davies
2007 Mike Round & Clive Davies
2006 Mike Round
2005 John Andrews
2004 Clive Davies
2003 Joan Boddill
2002 Jack Appleyard
2001 Maureen Denision
2000 Mike Round
1999 Clive Davies